loading...

Superior

Michele Melis
Sassari, Italy Flag of Italy

Wedding Photographer Professional

1
Michele Melis | Wedding Photographer, Sassari, Italy
7 months
3 days
1
0
0
22.7k
0

Overall Position

#240 World Country #49 City #1

Total Ribbons and Medals Awarded

70D27W14M
Specialization: Architecture, Aerial, Portraits, Wedding, Wildlife
Languages: Italiano, English
Click to show phone number
Mi presento, sono Michele Melis, fotografo di matrimoni. Per me la fotografia di matrimonio non è semplicemente documentare un evento. È catturare l’atmosfera, la tensione, la bellezza e le emozioni di un giorno che non accadrà mai più. Affronto ogni matrimonio con uno sguardo documentaristico e una sensibilità editoriale. Cerco momenti autentici: una risata spontanea, uno sguardo silenzioso, un abbraccio pieno di emozione. Sono questi frammenti di verità che trasformano una fotografia in memoria. Ho un carattere deciso, ma sempre attento, delicato e pronto alle esigenze degli sposi. Credo che un fotografo di matrimonio debba saper guidare quando serve, ma anche fare un passo indietro, osservare e custodire la naturalezza della giornata. Creatività, sensibilità artistica e dinamismo sono parte essenziale del mio modo di lavorare. Luce, composizione e tempismo sono elementi fondamentali della mia fotografia. Il mio obiettivo è creare immagini naturali ma potenti, eleganti ma autentiche. Non voglio soltanto mostrare ciò che è accaduto, ma conservare anche ciò che si è provato. Ogni coppia ha una storia, un ritmo e un’energia unici. Il mio ruolo come fotografo è trasformare questa unicità in immagini senza tempo. Perché quando la musica finisce e quel giorno diventa ricordo, le fotografie restano.
Portfolio Top-rated Achievements
Wedding photo: ancient stone tower, bright sun rays, birds flying overhead, dramatic black and white, coastal lighthouse structure, weathered brick facade | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
329
Wedding photo: groom in car window, wedding guests on street, black and white street scene, bright sunlight and shadows, formal attire gathering | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
338
Wedding photo: bride under veil smiling, wedding veil and headpiece, black and white wedding portrait, emotional bride moment, guests blurred in background | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
351
Wedding photo: groom kissing bride's hand, bride holding white bouquet, formal indoor ceremony, bright backlit doorway, emotional wedding moment | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
357
Wedding photo: bride and groom wading, couple holding hands ocean, dramatic cloudy sky, black and white seascape, flowing veil trailing water | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
353
Wedding photo: man throwing pie at groom, formal tuxedo and bow tie, indoor reception hall, playful wedding moment, fluorescent ceiling lights | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
348
Wedding photo: groom lifted in air, men in formal wear, nighttime outdoor celebration, black and white wedding, joyful groomsmen tossing groom, formal evening reception | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
361
Wedding photo: bride in flowing veil, black wedding dress, garden pathway, dramatic backlit lighting, joyful expression, wind-swept veil movement | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
307
Wedding photo: bride tossed in air, white lace veil flowing, vineyard sunset celebration, guests in colorful leis, golden hour wedding moment, joyful wedding tradition | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
346
Wedding photo: bride and groom kissing, cake smash moment, golden confetti falling, warm bokeh lighting, formal wedding reception, first dance celebration | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
402
Wedding photo: man covering face laughing, woman smiling in background, formal event indoors, black and white portrait, emotional moment, elegant evening attire | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
448
Wedding photo: bride and groom holding hands, golden hour sunlight through trees, long flowing veil, couple walking together, sunset forest setting, warm backlit glow | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
510
Wedding photo: Lagnata | bride in white dress, guests seated outdoors, mountainous landscape background, black and white film, ivy-covered doorway | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
509
Wedding photo: bride and groom kissing, aerial view couple, golden light from above, tree canopy overhead, romantic forest setting, veil flowing in motion | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
521
Wedding photo: Castelsardo | children at wedding reception, boy in bow tie yawning, flower girl holding bouquet, black and white wedding moment | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
75
Wedding photo: bride in lace dress, groom in white suit, outdoor lakeside ceremony, white floral arch, guests with paper fans, daytime garden wedding | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
212
Wedding photo: newlyweds in vintage car, white tulle decoration on hood, couple smiling through windshield, dramatic cloudy sky, black and white portrait | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
298
Wedding photo: flower girl with bow, bride and child under tent, wedding guests watching ceremony, black and white wedding, outdoor tent reception | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
290
Wedding photo: groom in navy suit, bride in beaded white dress, couple exchanging vows, rose petals falling, bright blue sky backdrop, outdoor wedding ceremony | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
304
Wedding photo: bride in white dress emotional, black and white wedding ceremony, guests watching bride, indoor venue with crowd, bride covering face with hand | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
316
Wedding photo: bride and groom dancing, guests celebrating around couple, indoor venue with string lights, black and white wedding reception | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
334
Wedding photo: groom emotional reaction, bride presenting ring, wedding guests watching, indoor reception moment, black and white wedding, formal ceremony exchange | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
306
Wedding photo: bride in beaded gown, white wedding dress detail, bridal bouquet on bed, sunlit bedroom setting, bride sitting on bed, delicate lace bodice | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
325
Wedding photo: bride smiling at night, ornate lace bodice, illuminated trees overhead, nighttime garden setting, black and white portrait, bride in tulle gown | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
290
Wedding photo: bride in white dress, waterfront at sunset, colorful buildings reflection, golden hour light, couple by beach, seaside wedding portrait | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
372
Wedding photo: bride and groom kissing, flowing veil in motion, wooden interior backdrop, couple embracing tenderly, dramatic fabric movement, romantic first kiss | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
452
Wedding photo: Turin | bride in wedding veil, off-shoulder white gown, dramatic train with petals, wooden floor setting, soft spotlight lighting | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
484
Wedding photo: Bosa | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
51
Wedding photo: Pula, Croatia | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
54
Wedding photo: Alghero | Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
49
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
81
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
127
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
132
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
176
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
153
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
188
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
174
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
183
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
200
Wedding photo: Michele Melis, Sassari, Italy
0
194